Life as an Innercity House Rabbit U/D Country life now :D

Hi all and welcome to my blog...

As it happens i will tell you what its like here in Scotland, the life i share with my wifebun Holly, the strange hoomins, Mr Ralph the dog and the tiny chipmunks :)

Tuesday, 9 December 2008

I Want to leave home

me and my mum have had a huge falled out :( we was so happy and she all of a sudden decided she gonna eat me.. i cant beleive it :( :( :( i fited and growled and grunted and scratched and i managed to escape from her, but she keeps trying.. im scared and i hate her and she fattening me up with home made biscuits, i think they have something in them to make me sleepy so she can get me. Pearl takes the best hidy spot in our basket house and i have to try to hide in the litter tray under the hay where mum cant find me...

i have my little suitcase packed ready to go... but i cant reach the big lock up the top of the door :'( im a prisoner and she keepts trying to grab me.. i hate her i hateher ihateher...

PLEASE SOMEONE COME SAVE ME i dont know how long i can keep fiting her off for, im tired or protecting my pearly from mum and dads never here to save us either.... this is bunny abuse, pearl says shes handling us and she just sits there like a good girsl but i know if she dont come bsck one day mum has eatened her.....

Thursday, 30 October 2008

SAD and HAPPY how???

we had some sad news *tries not to cry* my pal nibbles (the one who eats souls) has lost her little sister.. she was only a baby but her mummy said she was too cute for this world and has been taken to the bridge early... i caught mom crying when she had bunspace open so we sended minnie a candle to say goodbye with the new nomies they gave us.... that is our sad :'(





here is a picture of us getting cleaned up at the gate, right by the front door.....





our reason for the extra cleaning (and pearl now running around binkying) DADS COMING HOME yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay...

mum said hell be here within the hour and we are all so excited, mum has hoovered but pearl decided she prefers the hay look and has emptied the litter trays in both rooms just for dad, he prefers the hay look too... honest haha that is our happy.

its so hard to have both at the same time... we dont know which to be *confuzzled*

Monday, 27 October 2008

IN THE DARK OUTRAGE!!!!



well mums got her sad face on, ralph looks like his world has fallen apart, and i am LIVID *angry face icon* and who is responsible... my dad ofcourse!!!!!!




he has goned away to see my nanny in scotland and he took the light with him... im totally discusded and i had to pretect my Pearl she was so scared.... mum went to her usualy place to make hay money and it wented dark while she was goned and dad never came back to give us the light :'( mum... he better come home soon so i can box his nortiness away




look look look this is what were sat in snifffffffffffffff






i wanted to show you a piccie i draws for aunti bekki on msn but mum said it was her *shocked face icon* one day i will be really famous :)


Saturday, 4 October 2008

I IZ FAMOUS

Well mum said i never seem to win any comps for being cute, a face only a mother could love she says.. pffft to her!!!


With my beautiful wife Pearl AlvinTV seems to be quite a success with a few viewers who tune in from time to time.. thank you all i hope you enjoy our BB type show :)


mum got a magazine today called bunny mad which she had sent off a few pics to enter the cutest bunny competition, i didnt win :'( and mum said only she finds me cute, beauty is in the eye of the beholder type of thing... BUT my pic of the fridge raid made it into the funny bunny section.. my mum is so chuffed shes now told us we have to pretend to sleep so she can send our pics for the sleepy bunny comp... do you think shes one of them pushy mummys trying to make me famous at the expense of my happiness??


my mate peanuts son also got into the funny bunny section when he was a tiny little baby, im sure thier mummy is very proud, hell be famous too :) and the lovely nibbles who my mom adores made it into the cute bunnies section... what a fantastic mag... we all cant wait for the next issue in April.......


heres a few pics from Alvin TV for those of you who cant tune in for what ever reason



one final thing, Pearl wants to send lots of hugs to Ludo and his mummy.... they are having a tough time right now and she wants them to know we all luv them xxxx

Wednesday, 17 September 2008

busy busy busy

About us first, well it is my blog... the new camera finally came, not sure how famous me and pearl will get with only 4 viewers at a time pffft so ive posted two links to the same place, one streaming direct from the camera, lovely clear and fast pics even over the net and the other slower and not so great runnings of the pc... dunno how dad did it but itll do... im almost ready to sign autographs.

i also appologise to those who take the time to view, the mess of alvingham place is a disgrace which leads me on to a mum update... she went to her vets for a second time and was sent to the big vets place to do a pee and blood sample, she been really poorly sick in her bedroom and we only getting let out by dad at nighttime when he gets home from work, but mums guilt does mean extra treats haha and we dont mind locked up so much cus we only snooze and happy flop during the day anyhows. she ventured down yesterday to clean out our litter trays ewww they was getting pongy and dad wouldnt do that one job for her, took almost an hour with tears (hers)... shes such a wuss... pearl kept licking her hand and i did think about it but hey im a man i dont do emotions...

mum also said she misses her RU pals but cant face the lappy or summat like that...

off to pose infront of my new camera :)

Thursday, 11 September 2008

Another mum post...

As we not doing much these days... *yawns* i thought id update everyone on my poorly mum.

shes been lying about all week, she said her vet said it was a virus... i do hope she got a sharp ouch too !!!

he gave her pills to stop the sick but she said shes still so tired and achey if she was a bunny the vet would do the kind thing and put her out of her misery... me and pearl dont understand what she means tho *confuzled*

she had a little chat with her boss yesterday and he said my hay is safe for now whoooop whooop whoooop.

and dad still hasnt sorted out my camera... will i ever be famous :(

Wednesday, 3 September 2008

mum is still really sad :*((

shes come home with a big headache from the place of work... she said that she told the boss men i was going to bite if they sent the recession here but i know she didnt shes scared of them... she said its worked for today... 3 other hoomans have had redunce and shes sad for them too.... but my hay may not be safe yet. im going to stop eating it so my teef get bigger and more scary so well never get a knocking door :)

pearl is giving mum extra fuss, because obviously i have my anti-hooman reputation to keep but i really want to cuddle her right now too, i dont like leaking eyes from my mum :*(


dad got his present today a new piture maker for his online games it went into the big box that he plays on when he should be playing with us.
mums camera is cancelled too cus dad messed up the order and she said at this rate ill never be famous pffft!!!!

Tuesday, 2 September 2008

IS this bunny cruelty?

while all my bunny pals are going on hols, getting presents whats happening to me and pearl... VETS VETS VETS.... tonight we went for another jabby ouch needle. this will be our 3rd visit in a month and im worried we is being mistreated... im a VERY important bunny too even the vet asked for the springy one first hahahaahaha.

dad is also on a phonecall rampage... we are scared hes telling some manager off because theyve messed up the order for moms camera up.... dunno who she plans to spy on ??

mum also gots a sad face, she said the recession is knocking on our door and i might have to give up my hay :*(( why would the recession knock on our door??... she thinks tomorrow the boss men are going to make her redunce and shell cry in public.... im more worried about my hay!!!!!!!

Thursday, 21 August 2008

Pearl said mum dont love us no more :'(

but its ok Pearl was very wrong yaaaaay.... let me tell you about my day.



mum came down from her bed like normal, got out yummy breakfast out of the fridge and then it all went a bit strange !




mum started to take the roof off our prison, thats all ok cus i thought she was just making a different home (she does that a lot) but then dad was there helping and we started to get worried... was we being sent to a new home :'( we like this home it has yummy wallpaper to eat
our roof :(




pearl starting to worry about our home being broken down


so into the carrier we was put... i started to hump pearl just to remind her that no matter what happened to us she would always be my wife (even with ugly back scabs)


then a strange thing happened mum set our pen up at nanny Rose's house and stayed with us... i really didnt understand but mum said it was so we could keep our house... strange


heres how a bunnyless house looks (pretty pants if you ask me!)





and the tiny pen at nannys house



when we realised we was just visiting just like when we go to scotland we started to enjoy the bribe treats hehe and then all of a sudden dad came to pick us up and we are home again....mum thinks sulking under the sofa but really just resting after our exciting family visiting... *YAWN*

p.s. what does same time next year mean... mum said it to nanny rose as we left... *confused*

Tuesday, 19 August 2008

Magic

I think i must be going mad.. mum has doned magic and i cant beleive my eyes... a years hard work vanished :'( and she said we have to stay in prison tonight or the magnolia paints monster will get us.... pfffft!!!!


can you see the magics shes worked




Monday, 18 August 2008

NOT IMPRESSED

Why is it when Pearl gets poorly I have to go to the vets too??? im not a happy bunny today and as soon as we get out of prison im gonna chew wallpaper *thumps*

Oh yeah Pearl is ok by the way, cheeky vet asked if id been beating my woman!!!! mum was very insistent we is happily married and it was the horrible vaccination that made my beautiful girl all ugly and scabby on her back... no humpin tonight ewwwww

mum has to bathe her with warm salty water and give her anti-biotics, yuuuuuum that means we get brown bread for a week i luuuuuuuvvvvvvvvv baytril and brown bread... i betta get some or i will cause chaos.

mum got a big cheesy grin all over her face, i think she was worried that pearly would get ill like i did and shed have to stay at hospital, dad knew she would be fine and even told her so! i do wish mum wasnt such a girl hahaha... pearl said mums only happy cus she didnt have to pay the vets fee but i know its cus she loves my woman as much as i do..... now back to the bribe treats we are getting for being good at the vets

Sunday, 17 August 2008

Routine

Im sure all my fellow bunny friends will agree food should be fed in a strict routine. so far i have goned onto hunger strike 3 times to punish mummy for not having my breakfast veg ready at 8am on the dot... admittedly the one time i scared myself when my tummy hurt so much from hunger the vets made me stay there overnight :'( i was so scared and mum spent the whole weekend crying. so without fail she sets her ringy thing for 7am even on the days she dont go to work to give us a little run, she says it keeps our tummys moving.. and then a vision of lovelyness appears before us yuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuum yuuuuuuuuuuuuuuum

not fun now tho its chippies time out and mum doesnt trust that wifebun of mine not to attack them so we gotta stay in for a few hours pfffft!!!!isnt Bud Bud a friendly little chippie :) thats him on mums shoulder on his out time.


heres us pretending we dont care were in prison !!!!!

Mum said that cus ive eaten the wallpaper we gotta stay in all day while she sorts the mess of the walls cus the people who own the house are coming and thursday and they wont appreciate all my hard wallpaper stripping work.

i dont think it looks bad for a years work hehehe



Saturday, 16 August 2008

I gots a gold card too



I got it from my good pal Carltons blogsite... even mum dont got a GOLD card hahaha


now i got the hang of this blogging lark im going to retire to under the sofa for a well earned rest im pooped....

Picture testing



Pearl said to be a good blogger i must post pics of her..hmmm shes such a WAG and im not even a bunny footballer so here goes im gonna post a few pics.. *crosses fingers for success*



this was us the other morning when mum went of out the big door to the room with no roof.. she says its work ands it pays for my hay so i just wait for the dad to let us back out when he gets out of bed. see how pearl steals the best spot !!!



mum just gave us some parsley... yuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuum

All my pals got blogs...

Ive decided to create a blog so i can be part of the INN crowd.

I was the only bunny without a blog on the Forum Rabbits United and Pearl said I better get one started so that the hoomins on the forum dont forget we exist..
hmmmph dunno why she couldnt get at the typing im always the one getting in trouble and if i get caught using mums lappy ill get grounded AGAIN!!
hope you enjoy :)
There was an error in this gadget

Endangered Animal of the Day

Bunny Rabbit Picture of the Day